ACC National Capital Region 2018 Leadership

Officers:
Navid Haghighi, Verizon — President
Jim Villa, Hensoldt, Inc. — President-Elect
Greg Watchman, Freddie Mac — Vice President/Programming
Mary Jane Saunders, Beer Institute, Inc.  — Secretary
Heather French, Ares Management LLC — Treasurer
Affie Ambrose, Acumen Solutions Inc. — Immediate Past President

Board of Directors:
Constantine Athanas, James G. Davis Construction Corporation
Thomas Cluderay, Yellowstone Forever
Diane Ennist, Carey International, Inc.
Evan Farber, Attorney
Darryl Franklin, HMSHost Corporation
Tamara Jack, LMI
Kindra Kirkeby, NewMarket Services Corporation
Rhonda Lees, American Bankers Association
Mona Mahoney, M&T Realty Capital Corporation
Andrea Shandell, Gannett Co., Inc.
Steve Sherman, BSI Group
Zack Stewart, Serco Inc.

Staff:
Shannon Graving, Executive Director
Ilene Reid, Senior Director
Kasha Hunt, Director for Legal Programming
Stephanie Minkoff, Director of Programming
Frost Telegadas, Director for Greater Virginia
Pamm McNeil, Assistant Director
Beth McConnell, Program Assistant

 

Forum Chairs and Initiative Leaders:


Career Development Forum:

  • Susan Borke, Attorney
  • Cindy Boyle, Willis Towers Watson
  • Shaneequa Brooks, Willis Towers Watson
  • Samantha Guo, OriGene Technologies, Inc.
  • Sarah Shyr, Under Armour, Inc.
  • Steve Tibbets, CA Technologies
  • Kathee Troy, Attorney

Corporate Law Forum:   

  • Brent Cotton, CSRA, Integrated Solutions & Services – North America
  • Doug Cox, General Dynamics Mission Systems
  • Shawn Haque, Cognizant
  • Joanne Kelly, Oath, Inc.
  • Joe Turitz, EchoStar Corporation
  • Nick Wittich, EchoStar Corporation

Corporate Scholars Program:     

  • Brandon Fitzgerald, UNCF
  • Diane Ennist, Carey International Inc.
  • Kindra Kirkeby, NewMarket Services Corp.

Diversity Programming Initiative:

  • Roberta Aronson, National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corporation
  • Michael Jimenez, WorldAware
  • Kathi Westcott, The Pew Charitable Trusts
  • Mark Yeboah, Nasdaq, Inc.

Employment and Labor Forum:  

  • Rebecca Clar, Hilton
  • Darryl Franklin, HMSHost Corporation
  • Joel Gulick, Ares Management LLC
  • Aisha Jorge Massengill, Under Armour, Inc
  • Ellen Rice, Pivotal Software
  • Andrew Sakallaris, LMI
  • Zack Stewart, Serco Inc.

General Counsel Breakfast Club

  • Rich Lucas, Walker & Dunlop Inc.
  • Andy Olek, WeddingWire, Inc.
  • Eric Reicin, MorganFranklin, Inc. and MorganFranklin Consulting, LLC

Global Issues Forum: 

  • Charlotte Bernard, Lotame Solutions, Inc.
  • Matt Bester, Accenture, LLP
  • Bruce Henoch, Hiber
  • Eric Sidle, Cvent, Inc.
  • Gang Xu, Attorney


Government Contractors Forum:

  • Matt Dost, Allied Associates International, Inc.
  • Kevin Joyce, Adobe Systems Inc.
  • Joelle Laszio, Vencore, Inc.
  • Annejanette Pickens, General Dynamics Mission Systems
  • Jim Winner, Peraton

Litigation Forum:   

  • Todd Braunstein, Willis Towers Watson
  • Kristin Herber, Under Armour, Inc.
  • Pete Patterson, Toyota Motor North America
  • Syeda Raza, HMSHost Corporation
  • Virginia Robinson, DynCorp International LLC
  • Scott Walker, Freddie Mac

Non-Profits and Associations Forum:         

  • Thomas Cluderay, Yellowstone Forever
  • Denise Gold, Associated General Contractors of America
  • Susan Hamsher, The Nature Conservancy
  • Kate Karl, The Humane Society of the United States
  • Rhonda Lees, American Bankers Association
  • Jesse Raben, The Common Application

Privacy and Data Security Forum: 

  • Michelle Beistle, Unisys Corporation
  • Cecilia Boudreau, Association of American Medical Colleges
  • Jessica Geller, Blackboard, Inc.
  • Hilary Hageman, SAIC
  • Amelia Hukoveh, SAP America, Inc.
  • Abby Kortz, HMSHost Corporation
  • Dori Anne Kuchinsky, Oath, Inc.
  • Ilona Korzha Levine, OVH US
  • Toké Vandervoort, Under Armour, Inc.

Small Law Department Forum:    

  • Troy Cahill, Lasership, Inc.
  • Patrick Samsel, Fors Marsh Group
  • Steve Sherman, BSI Group

Technology and IP Forum:

  • David Beck, Viavi Solutions, Inc.
  • Beverly Chang, BSA – The Software Alliance
  • Bob Gurwin, Oath, Inc.
  • Laura Jones, Avaya Inc.
  • Joe McNamara, Nasdaq, Inc.
  • Kevin Minsky, Booz Allen Hamilton
  • Zoe Sharp, Optoro, Inc.